Skip to content
TheyShoot

Serie A Stats 26/27: Table, Corners and Cards

By the TheyShoot editorial team. Updated

Inter Milan top the Serie A on 25 points after 9 games. Across 90 matches there have been 3.16 goals per game, both teams have scored in 58%, and the average match has 9.5 corners.

Serie A table 2026-27

Serie A table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Inter Milan98102510+1525D W W W W
2Lazio9810227+1525W W W W W
3Roma9630238+1521D D W D W
4Como9621178+920L D W W W
5AC Milan95311811+718W D W W L
6Frosinone95222214+817W L W D W
7Napoli94231711+614D W L D W
8Juventus94231110+114W D L W L
9Torino94141414013D W W W L
10Cagliari9414813-513W D L L L
11Bologna93241212011D W L W W
12Atalanta93241617-111L W L D D
13Genoa9315813-510L W L W W
14Lecce93061019-99L L W L L
15Sassuolo92251422-88L D L L L
16Monza92161622-67W L W L L
17Udinese9126918-95L L L L D
18Fiorentina91261121-105D L L L D
19Parma9126515-105W L L L D
20Venezia9108619-133L L W L L

Goals, BTTS and over 2.5

Goals by team
TeamPlayedScored per gameConceded per gameBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheets
Inter Milan92.781.1167%78%3
Roma92.560.8944%67%5
Frosinone92.441.5656%67%2
Lazio92.440.7856%67%4
AC Milan92.001.2267%56%3
Como91.890.8967%56%2
Napoli91.891.2256%56%3
Atalanta91.781.8978%78%1
Monza91.782.4489%89%1
Sassuolo91.562.4489%78%0
Torino91.561.5678%78%1
Bologna91.331.3356%44%1
Fiorentina91.222.3378%89%0
Juventus91.221.1133%22%4
Lecce91.112.1133%67%2
Udinese91.002.0056%56%1
Cagliari90.891.4433%33%3
Genoa90.891.4444%33%2
Venezia90.672.1133%33%1
Parma90.561.6744%56%1

Corners

Corners by team
TeamPlayedCorners forAgainstFor per gameAgainst per gameMatch total per game
Juventus969337.73.711.3
Como963417.04.611.6
Frosinone957596.36.612.9
Roma954286.03.19.1
Inter Milan952285.83.18.9
Napoli949435.44.810.2
Fiorentina946355.13.99.0
Lazio945405.04.49.4
Genoa939524.35.810.1
Lecce939384.34.28.6
Venezia939444.34.99.2
Udinese938474.25.29.4
Cagliari937574.16.310.4
Monza936404.04.48.4
Sassuolo936514.05.79.7
Bologna935493.95.49.3
Atalanta934523.85.89.6
Torino931393.44.37.8
Parma930503.35.68.9
AC Milan927303.03.36.3

Cards

Cards by team
TeamPlayedYellowRedCards per gameOpponent cards per gameFouls per game
Genoa92112.441.569.4
Fiorentina92002.221.8911.2
Venezia92002.221.229.7
Roma91812.111.6711.4
Lecce91712.000.6713.1
Bologna91701.892.0013.1
Frosinone91601.782.4415.0
Udinese91601.780.6711.3
Lazio91501.672.7811.6
AC Milan91501.671.449.8
Monza91411.671.4411.4
Cagliari91301.441.0011.8
Inter Milan91301.441.898.8
Parma91301.441.6710.6
Sassuolo91211.441.899.4
Atalanta9921.221.3310.2
Como91101.222.008.6
Juventus91001.112.0012.2
Torino9800.891.119.4
Napoli9700.781.788.2

Shots

Shots by team
TeamShots per gameOn target per gameOn target %Goals per shotShots faced per game
Inter Milan22.37.132%0.1210.7
Como20.46.632%0.0913.4
Frosinone19.16.434%0.1319.3
Roma19.06.032%0.1312.0
Napoli16.46.137%0.1116.1
Juventus16.05.233%0.089.1
Fiorentina15.24.932%0.0813.3
Udinese14.74.128%0.0715.8
Venezia14.34.330%0.0516.2
Lazio14.14.733%0.1711.9
Sassuolo14.05.137%0.1115.7
Monza13.25.642%0.1313.9
Atalanta13.05.139%0.1418.2
AC Milan12.64.838%0.169.8
Lecce12.14.839%0.0915.6
Bologna11.83.933%0.1111.9
Genoa11.02.926%0.0815.9
Cagliari10.84.138%0.0818.7
Torino10.73.835%0.1515.8
Parma10.33.332%0.0517.9

Predictions for every upcoming game: Serie A predictions.

How these numbers are made

Results and match stats come from Football-Data.co.uk, which updates its files a few times a week. Includes results up to 29 October. Cards count yellows plus reds; in English and Scottish data a second yellow counts as a red only. Data updated 30 October at 18:40 UK time.

FAQs

Who is top of the Serie A?

Inter Milan, with 25 points from 9 games.

How many goals per game are there in the Serie A?

3.16 this season, across 90 matches.

Next steps