Skip to content
TheyShoot

Bundesliga Stats 26/27: Table, Corners and Cards

By the TheyShoot editorial team. Updated

Bayern Munich top the Bundesliga on 17 points after 7 games. Across 63 matches there have been 3.56 goals per game, both teams have scored in 57%, and the average match has 10.7 corners.

Bundesliga table 2026-27

Bundesliga table
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Bayern Munich7520256+1917W W D W W
2Borussia Dortmund7520124+817W W D D W
3Freiburg7412169+713W D W L L
4Bayer Leverkusen74121612+413D W W W L
5RB Leipzig74032011+912W L W L W
6Werder Bremen73311514+112D W D D W
7Mainz73131613+310L W L W L
8Elversberg73131215-310L D L W L
9Augsburg72321713+49D L D L D
10Hoffenheim7304141409W L L W W
11Hamburg7304616-109L W W W L
12FC Köln7223811-38D L W L D
13Paderborn722369-38L W L D W
14Eintracht Frankfurt72231017-78W D L W L
15Stuttgart72051013-36L L W L L
16Schalke 04713347-36W D L L D
17Union Berlin7133618-126L L W D D
18Borussia Mönchengladbach71061122-113L L L L W

Goals, BTTS and over 2.5

Goals by team
TeamPlayedScored per gameConceded per gameBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheets
Bayern Munich73.570.8671%86%2
RB Leipzig72.861.5729%86%4
Augsburg72.431.8686%86%1
Freiburg72.291.2971%86%2
Bayer Leverkusen72.291.7157%86%2
Mainz72.291.8657%71%3
Werder Bremen72.142.00100%86%0
Hoffenheim72.002.0086%100%1
Borussia Dortmund71.710.5729%43%5
Elversberg71.712.1457%71%1
Borussia Mönchengladbach71.573.1471%100%0
Eintracht Frankfurt71.432.4357%71%1
Stuttgart71.431.8657%57%1
FC Köln71.141.5771%57%1
Hamburg70.862.2929%57%1
Paderborn70.861.2929%43%2
Union Berlin70.862.5743%57%2
Schalke 0470.571.0029%43%3

Corners

Corners by team
TeamPlayedCorners forAgainstFor per gameAgainst per gameMatch total per game
Bayern Munich764219.13.012.1
Bayer Leverkusen747256.73.610.3
Stuttgart746416.65.912.4
Hoffenheim745316.44.410.9
Borussia Dortmund742296.04.110.1
FC Köln742436.06.112.1
Augsburg741425.96.011.9
Borussia Mönchengladbach741395.95.611.4
RB Leipzig737475.36.712.0
Freiburg736275.13.99.0
Mainz735305.04.39.3
Eintracht Frankfurt733374.75.310.0
Paderborn732404.65.710.3
Elversberg728524.07.411.4
Werder Bremen728414.05.99.9
Hamburg726423.76.09.7
Union Berlin725403.65.79.3
Schalke 04723443.36.39.6

Cards

Cards by team
TeamPlayedYellowRedCards per gameOpponent cards per gameFouls per game
Borussia Mönchengladbach72313.431.8614.7
Union Berlin71812.711.8611.3
Hoffenheim71522.431.2913.4
Borussia Dortmund71512.292.0010.7
Eintracht Frankfurt71602.291.1410.6
Mainz71602.291.8612.9
Elversberg71402.001.7112.7
FC Köln71301.861.8610.7
Freiburg71211.861.869.4
Augsburg71111.711.869.9
Bayer Leverkusen71201.712.5711.4
Hamburg71001.431.8614.4
Paderborn7901.291.2910.7
Schalke 047811.292.009.7
Stuttgart7801.142.579.7
Werder Bremen7801.141.4311.0
RB Leipzig7701.001.439.9
Bayern Munich7600.862.2910.6

Shots

Shots by team
TeamShots per gameOn target per gameOn target %Goals per shotShots faced per game
Bayern Munich23.310.144%0.159.0
Hoffenheim18.15.430%0.1113.0
Bayer Leverkusen18.15.430%0.1312.9
Augsburg17.76.738%0.1419.7
Mainz17.76.335%0.1313.1
RB Leipzig17.16.438%0.1715.3
Stuttgart16.95.734%0.0818.0
Freiburg16.15.132%0.1410.3
FC Köln15.95.333%0.0714.7
Borussia Dortmund15.35.134%0.1111.1
Borussia Mönchengladbach15.34.731%0.1017.6
Werder Bremen14.47.049%0.1515.7
Paderborn14.03.424%0.0616.9
Eintracht Frankfurt13.75.440%0.1017.6
Union Berlin11.93.933%0.0717.0
Hamburg10.73.331%0.0818.7
Elversberg10.34.140%0.1721.1
Schalke 0410.03.131%0.0614.9

Predictions for every upcoming game: Bundesliga predictions.

How these numbers are made

Results and match stats come from Football-Data.co.uk, which updates its files a few times a week. Includes results up to 25 October. Cards count yellows plus reds; in English and Scottish data a second yellow counts as a red only. Data updated 30 October at 18:40 UK time.

FAQs

Who is top of the Bundesliga?

Bayern Munich, with 17 points from 7 games.

How many goals per game are there in the Bundesliga?

3.56 this season, across 63 matches.

Next steps