Skip to content
TheyShoot

Premier League Goalkeeper Stats

By the TheyShoot editorial team. Updated

Konstantinos Tzolakis (HUL) leads the Premier League for saves this season with 31. The top 25 are below, updated every hour.

Premier League goalkeeper stats

Players
#PlayerTeamSavesClean sheetsConcededMinutes
1Konstantinos TzolakisHUL3138720
2James TraffordLEE3036720
3Lukás HornícekNEW27214720
4Caoimhín KelleherBRE2629720
5Emiliano Martínez RomeroCHE25111524
6Zion SuzukiAVL2528630
7Jordan PickfordEVE2339720
8Senne LammensMUN22013720
9Gianluigi DonnarummaMCI2139720
10Bernd LenoFUL21310720
11Bart VerbruggenBHA1957720
12Antonín KinskýTOT19310720
13David Raya MartínARS1855720
14Alisson BeckerLIV1748720
15Matz SelsNFO17110720
16Carl RushworthCOV17115720
17Kjell ScherpenIPS15010360
18Đorđe PetrovićBOU15213720
19Robin RoefsSUN15214720
20Walter BenítezCRY14111450
21Dean HendersonCRY1208270
22Christian WaltonIPS1106360
23Robert Lynch SánchezCHE40290
24Mike PendersCHE402105
25Marco BizotAVL30490

How these numbers are made

Player numbers come from the official Fantasy Premier League API and update every hour. Expected goals (xG) and assists (xA) are the FPL figures. Data updated 30 October at 23:15 UK time.

FAQs

Who has the most saves in the Premier League this season?

Konstantinos Tzolakis (HUL) with 31.

Next steps