Skip to content
TheyShoot

Premier League Goals Scored and Conceded

By the TheyShoot editorial team. Updated

Brighton & Hove Albion have scored the most Premier League goals this season (23); Crystal Palace have conceded the most (19). Goals scored and conceded per game for every club are below.

Goals scored and conceded

Goals by team
TeamPlayedScoredConcededScored per gameConceded per gameFailed to score
Brighton & Hove Albion82372.880.881
Manchester City82092.501.130
Chelsea817152.131.882
Brentford81491.751.130
Arsenal81351.630.631
AFC Bournemouth812131.501.631
Ipswich Town812161.502.002
Newcastle United812141.501.751
Liverpool81181.381.002
Manchester United810131.251.633
Aston Villa89121.131.503
Crystal Palace89191.132.384
Hull City8981.131.002
Leeds United8961.130.752
Everton8891.001.133
Fulham88101.001.252
Tottenham Hotspur88101.001.254
Coventry City86150.751.885
Nottingham Forest86100.751.254
Sunderland86140.751.754

How these numbers are made

Calculated from every Premier League result this season in the official Fantasy Premier League fixtures feed. Data updated 30 October at 22:15 UK time.

Next steps