Skip to content
TheyShoot

Premier League Clean Sheets 26/27

By the TheyShoot editorial team. Updated

Arsenal have kept the most Premier League clean sheets this season: 5 in 8 games. The full table, with clean sheet percentage, is below.

Clean sheets by team

Clean sheets
TeamPlayedClean sheetsClean sheet %Conceded per game
Arsenal8563%0.63
Brighton & Hove Albion8563%0.88
Liverpool8450%1.00
Leeds United8338%0.75
Hull City8338%1.00
Everton8338%1.13
Manchester City8338%1.13
Fulham8338%1.25
Tottenham Hotspur8338%1.25
Brentford8225%1.13
Aston Villa8225%1.50
AFC Bournemouth8225%1.63
Newcastle United8225%1.75
Sunderland8225%1.75
Nottingham Forest8113%1.25
Chelsea8113%1.88
Coventry City8113%1.88
Crystal Palace8113%2.38
Manchester United800%1.63
Ipswich Town800%2.00

How these numbers are made

Calculated from every Premier League result this season in the official Fantasy Premier League fixtures feed. Data updated 30 October at 22:15 UK time.

Next steps