Skip to content
TheyShoot

Premier League BTTS Stats 26/27

By the TheyShoot editorial team. Updated

Both teams have scored in 40 of 80 Premier League games this season (50%). Brentford games see BTTS most often (75%); Coventry City games least (25%).

BTTS percentage by team

BTTS by team
TeamPlayedBTTSBTTS %Home BTTS %Away BTTS %Failed to score
Brentford8675%50%100%0
Ipswich Town8675%75%75%2
AFC Bournemouth8563%50%75%1
Chelsea8563%75%50%2
Leeds United8563%75%50%2
Manchester City8563%75%50%0
Manchester United8563%50%75%3
Newcastle United8563%75%50%1
Aston Villa8450%75%25%3
Crystal Palace8450%75%25%4
Fulham8450%75%25%2
Hull City8450%50%50%2
Nottingham Forest8450%0%100%4
Everton8338%25%50%3
Liverpool8338%25%50%2
Tottenham Hotspur8338%50%25%4
Sunderland8338%0%75%4
Arsenal8225%50%0%1
Brighton & Hove Albion8225%25%25%1
Coventry City8225%25%25%5

Looking for this weekend's best BTTS games? See our BTTS predictions.

How these numbers are made

Calculated from every Premier League result this season in the official Fantasy Premier League fixtures feed. Data updated 30 October at 22:15 UK time.

FAQs

How often do both teams score in the Premier League?

In 50% of games this season (80 played).

Next steps